Museum Staff

Sarah Honeycutt
Collections Manager

sarah.jpg


Amanda Kucharek

Education Coordinator

amanda.PNG


John Winckowski

Planetarium Coordinator

Johnathan.PNG

 

John Heath

Planetarium Instructor

John.jpg

Board of Trustees

Gary Goren 

1st Term: 2020 – 2023

Marie Fielder

1st Term: 2020 – 2023

 

Clarence “Tuffy” Cross

2nd Term: 2018 – 2021

 

Claudia Chapman

2nd Term: 2018 – 2021

Diane Speer (Secretary)

1st Term: 2018 – 2021

 

Sue Stender (Treasurer)

1st Term: 2019 – 2022

Mike Beaulac 

1st Term: 2020 – 2023

 

Janet Young

2nd Term: 2019 - 2022

Jim Conboy

2nd Term: 2020 – 2023

Jim Johnson

2nd Term: 2019 – 2022

Judy Suszek 

2nd Term: 2018 – 2021

Jean Thomas

1st Term: 2020 – 2023

Michael Ableidinger

2nd Term: 2019 – 2022

 

Michelle Miller (President)

2nd Term: 2018 – 2021